Transparent Pricing

Flat Rates.
No Surprises.

Every price below is what you pay — flat rates, with every add-on and fee listed in plain numbers. Full details are in our Terms & Conditions.

Home / Pricing

A KYN roll-off dumpster rental in North Port, FL costs a flat $485 for a standard 7-day rental with 2.5 tons (5,000 lbs) of debris included; a 24-hour express rental is $299 with 1 ton (2,000 lbs) included. Approved contractor accounts pay $450 for 7 days with 2 tons included, roofing dumpsters are $550–$750, and same-day delivery is a $50 add-on. Every rate below includes delivery and pickup across North Port and Port Charlotte; Punta Gorda, Englewood, and Arcadia carry a small delivery add-on listed below.

ServicePriceTerms
Residential 7-Day Cleanout$4857 days · 2.5 tons (5,000 lbs) included · extra days $20/day · $90/ton over
24-Hour Express (Residential)$2991 ton (2,000 lbs) included · $90/ton over
Yard & Storm Debris$4857 days · 2.5 tons (5,000 lbs) included · $90/ton over
Roofing — Asphalt Shingles$5507 days · 3 tons included
Roofing — Tile / Concrete Roof$6507 days · 3.5 tons included
Roofing — Heavy / Multi-Layer$7507 days · 4 tons included · roofing overage $90–$105/ton
Contractor 7-Day (Approved Accounts)$4507 days · 2 tons included · $15/day extra · $80/ton over
Contractor 24-Hour Express (Approved Accounts)$2992 tons included · $80/ton over
Residential Monthly Rental$625/mo30 days · 2 tons included · $90/ton over · no swap included · swaps $175 each
Long-Term Light Use$400/mo2-month minimum · 1 ton/month · $90/ton over · swaps $175 each
Contractor Monthly (Approved Accounts)$499/moOne flat rate · 30 days · 2 tons · priority scheduling · monthly invoicing · $80/ton over · no swap included · swaps $175 each
10-Yd HD — Light Clean-Out (coming soon)$3651.5 tons included · $85/ton over · joins the fleet ~Oct 2026 · not yet bookable
10-Yd HD — Clean Concrete / Sod / Dirt (coming soon)$3953 tons included · $85/ton over · joins the fleet ~Oct 2026 · not yet bookable

Delivery by City

North PortBase price
Port CharlotteBase price
Punta Gorda+$10
Englewood+$15
Arcadia+$25
More areasCall us
Extra Charges (Only If They Apply)
Extra weight (residential)$90/ton
Extra weight (contractor)$80/ton
Extra days (residential / contractor)$20 / $15 per day
Mattress$40
Tires (each)$25
Appliances (fridge, AC, washer, dryer)$25–50 each
Overfill (over rim)$150
Driveway protection boards$25 (free for repeat customers)
Same-day delivery$50
Driver-assisted loading (15 min)$50
Extra trip / failed delivery / failed pickup$175 flat
Cancellation 48+ hrs / 24 hrs / same dayFree / $50 / $200
Landfill rejection$250
Returned check / payment$50
Credit-card payments3.5% surcharge
Bank / ACH paymentsNone (no card surcharge)

Appliances containing refrigerant must have the refrigerant removed by a certified technician first. Concrete, sod, and dirt are not accepted in the 20-yard dumpster; they are handled by the 10-Yd HD unit (coming soon). Card payments carry a 3.5% surcharge; bank/ACH has none. Full fee schedule: Terms & Conditions.

⚡ Book in 2 Minutes

Ready to clear
the mess?

Book online, get instant confirmation. Contract and receipt handled automatically. Robert handles the rest.

Book Your Dumpster Now
Call Now